#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Douglas de Andrade

  • 16 fights
  • 593 views

Douglas de Andrade
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Douglas
Last Name: de Andrade
Nickname: Cavalo
Date of Birth: September 23, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bento Goncalves, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Bento Goncalves, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Garra Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mega Fight (Rio Grande do Sul)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jucelino Goncalves Jr. MF - Mega Fight 11
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Fernando Farias MF - Mega Fight 9.0
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:30
Loss Fernando Farias GF - Golden Fighters 5
May 25, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11
Loss Yuri Maia GF - Golden Fighters 4
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Aquiles Canetti MF - Mega Fight 7.0
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Romulo Gomes de Oliveira WFC - Warriors Fighting Championship 1
Nov 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jon Cook 24/7 Entertainment 7 - Self Made
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:52
Loss Sebastian Latorre KMMAC - Kumite MMA Combate
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Win Alceu de Almeida FCC - Fight Center Cup 11
Sep 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Elder Lara CF - Collision Fight 3
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Christiano Marques Mega Fight 5.0 - The Octagon
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Farias FCC - Fight Center Cup 10
Sep 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Diom Machado DFS - Desafio Fight Show 1
Jun 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Elson Mattos FGA - Floripa Gladiators Arena
Oct 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Diego Guilherme FCC - Fight Center Cup 6
Sep 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Leandro Frois EF - Explosion Fight
Apr 29, 2005
TKO (Retirement) 3 5:00

Professional Fights