#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 263 #Sean Strickland #Uriah Hall #UFC on ESPN 27 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Patricio Freire #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC 264 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Nate Diaz #Paige VanZant #Israel Adesanya #Chael Sonnen #Charles Oliveira #UFC 263

James Gallagher

  • 18 fights
  • 2129 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Gallagher
Nickname: The Strabanimal
Date of Birth: October 24, 1996 (age 24)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Northern Ireland
Hometown: Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

James Gallagher Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Patrick Mix Bellator Ireland - Nov. 5 Nov 05, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cal Elenor Bellator Milan - Gallagher vs. Ellenor
Oct 03, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Win Roman Salazar Bellator 227 - Gallagher vs. Salazar
Sep 27, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Jeremiah Labiano Bellator London - Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Graham Bellator 217 - Gallagher vs. Graham
Feb 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Loss Ricky Bandejas Bellator 204 - Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:49
Win Chinzo Machida Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win Kirill Medvedovski Bellator 173 - McGeary vs. McDermott
Feb 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Win Anthony Taylor Bellator 169 - King Mo vs. Ishii
Dec 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:52
Win Mike Cutting Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerard Gilmore BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Dec McAleenon CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 15
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Denis Ahern CK - Cage Kings 3
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Bellator Ireland - Nov. 5 Nov 05, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos