#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #Jamahal Hill #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 295 #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season

Dec McAleenon

  • 20 fights
  • 160 views

Dec McAleenon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dec
Last Name: McAleenon
Nickname: Decky
Date of Birth: October 04, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newry, Northern Ireland
Hometown: Newry, Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Torres
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ville Mankinen CW 170 - Cage Warriors 170: Dublin
Apr 06, 2024
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Win Wasiu Idowu CW 153 - Cage Warriors 153: Dublin
Apr 29, 2023
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:54
Loss Tobias Harila CW 134 - Cage Warriors 134
Mar 18, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Steve McIntosh CW 125 - Cage Warriors 125
Jun 26, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:31
Draw Kieran Lister CW 120 - Cage Warriors 120
Mar 18, 2021
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adam Ventre CW 118 - Cage Warriors 118: The Trilogy Strikes Back 2
Dec 11, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:13
Win Antanas Jazbutis CW 110 - Cage Warriors 110
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tom Mearns Cage Warriors - Unplugged 2
Sep 06, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Steve Aimable CW 102 - Cage Warriors 102
Mar 02, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Julien Bouteix Cage Legacy 8 - Rooney vs. Mezei
May 12, 2018
TKO 1 TBD
Win Niall Smyth Akuma FC 11 - Akuma Fighting Championship 11
Mar 04, 2018
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Adam Gustab Cage Legacy 5 - McAleenan vs. Gustab
Dec 03, 2017
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 1:56
Win Alex Davidson HFC - Headhunters FC
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Thomas Terdjman CWFC 80 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 80
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:28
Win Karl Bell Underdog Xtreme Championships - UXC Fight Night 4
Aug 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Ron Butler Underdog Xtreme Championships - UXC Fight Night 4
Aug 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Steven Moore CW 21 - Clan Wars 21
Mar 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Gerard Gilmore CW 18 - Clan Wars 18
Mar 23, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:51
Win Alex Kravstov UXC - Underdog Xtreme Championships 1
Sep 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Paul McCarron CW 12 - Clan Wars 12
Aug 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights