#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jared Cannonier #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 178 #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #Michael Chandler #UFC on Fox 29

Andre Ewell

  • 23 fights
  • 521 views


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Ewell
Nickname: Afro Monkey
Date of Birth: January 21, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Riverside, California, United States
Hometown: Riverside, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Apex MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/andre.ewell
Twitter: https://twitter.com/daii24_dre
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/daii42/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Irwin Rivera UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonathon Martinez UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chito Vera UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Oct 12, 2019
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 3 3:17
Win Anderson Berinja UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nathaniel Wood UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2
Dec 29, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:12
Win Renan Barao UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Paiva CES MMA 50 - Paiva vs. Ewell
Jun 15, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 0:36
Win Trent Meaux LFA 36 - Simon vs. Zani
Mar 23, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 1:41
Win Gustavo Lopez KOTC - Energetic Pursuit
Feb 24, 2018
KO 1 4:44
Win Hugo Flores Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Loss Patrick Mix KOTC - Ultimate Mix
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Win Willie Gates KOTC - Never Quit
Sep 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:47
Win Chris Chavez Gladiator Challenge - Summer Feud
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Choke) 1 0:27
Win Rick James KOTC - Groundbreaking
May 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominic Nicholes Gladiator Challenge - Absolute Beatdown
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Ryan Lilley Gladiator Challenge - Battle Cage
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Jimmy Marquez Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Juan Beltran Gladiator Challenge - Rampage
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Choke) 3 4:10
Win Mario Casares Gladiator Challenge - Wrecking Crew
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Jordan Winski Gladiator Challenge - Young Gunz
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Alfredo Perez Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:30
Win James Villas Xplode Fight Series - Payback
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miguelito Marti Gladiator Challenge - Showdown
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Andre Ewell
Win