#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Jeremy Kennedy #Aaron Pico #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #BKFC 30 #UFC 279 #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Brady Huang

  • 18 fights
  • 187 views

Brady Huang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brady
Last Name: Huang
Nickname: The Kung Fu Warrior
Date of Birth: December 16, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Francisco, California, United States
Hometown: San Francisco, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dragon House MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Up Next Fighting

Brady Huang Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andre Ewell UNF 2 - Up Next Fighting
Aug 20, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Carmello Furar FCOC 67 - Fight Club OC
Oct 14, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Adrian Yanez Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 2
Aug 11, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Hidekazu Fukushima Pancrase - 312
Feb 16, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Cortez URCC - Rumble by the Bay
Aug 10, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Win Jonah Williams Gladiator Challenge - Avalanche
Oct 20, 2018
TKO 1 1:36
Loss Martin Day URCC 34 - Destiny
Aug 04, 2018
TKO 2 1:10
Win Nico Lozada Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 28
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Roger Severson DH - Dragon House 27
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:33
Win Ian Dela Cuesta URCC 32 - Fury: Battle of the Islands
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Win Alex Uribe DH - Dragon House 26
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win David Rivera DH - Dragon House 25
Apr 22, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:34
Win Luke Staton Rogue Fights - Fight Night 36
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Nelson Ocampo URCC 29 - Conquest
Jan 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Nelson Ocampo DH - Dragon House 24
Nov 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Draw Jorge Lima DH - Dragon House 14
Aug 24, 2013
Draw 3 3:00
Win Jorge Cruz KP - Knockout Promotions
Jun 08, 2013
Submission 1 1:23

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Brady Huang
Loss

Brady Huang

(12 - 3 - 1)
 
Andre Ewell
Win

Andre Ewell

(17 - 10)
Brady Huang
Win

Brady Huang

(9 - 1 - 1)
 
Jonah Williams
Loss
Brady Huang
Loss

Brady Huang

(9 - 0 - 1)
 
Martin Day
Win

Martin Day

(8 - 2)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 1:10
URCC 34 - Destiny Aug 04, 2018
Professional Fight
Brady Huang
Win

Brady Huang

(5 - 0 - 1)
 
Alex Uribe
Loss
Brady Huang
Win

Brady Huang

(4 - 0 - 1)
 
David Rivera
Loss

David Rivera

(0 - 1)
Brady Huang
Win

Brady Huang

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Luke Staton
Loss

Luke Staton

(0 - 0)
Brady Huang
Win

Brady Huang

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Nelson Ocampo
Loss

Nelson Ocampo

(0 - 9, 1 NC)
Brady Huang
Win

Brady Huang

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Nelson Ocampo
Loss

Nelson Ocampo

(0 - 8, 1 NC)
Brady Huang
Draw

Brady Huang

(1 - 0)
 
Jorge Lima
Draw

Jorge Lima

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 3:00
DH - Dragon House 14 Aug 24, 2013
Professional Fight
Brady Huang
Win

Brady Huang

(0 - 0)
 
Jorge Cruz
Loss

Jorge Cruz

(0 - 0)

Related Videos

Related Photos