#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Trevin Jones #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Sodiq Yusuff

Carmello Furar

  • 10 fights
  • 341 views

Carmello Furar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carmello
Last Name: Furar
Nickname: Iron Monkey
Date of Birth: June 30, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Angola, Indiana United States
Hometown: Angola, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jose Avalos LFA 118 - Nov. 12
Nov 12, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Brady Huang FCOC 67 - Fight Club OC
Oct 14, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Thrall LFA 92 - Wirth vs. Askar
Oct 02, 2020
TKO (Knee Injury) 3 1:08
Loss Kyle Estrada LFA 69 - Perez vs. Moreno
Jun 07, 2019
TKO (Leg Kick) 2 0:19
Win Roman Puga Bellator 219 - Awad vs. Girtz
Mar 29, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Rich Bonafidini CCW - California Cage Wars 10
Jan 20, 2019
TKO 1 TBD
Win Victor Rosas Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leo Franklin California Cage Wars 2 - Cuero vs. Cannon
Nov 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos