#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Magomed Ankalayev #Conor McGregor #Alexander Volkov #Ion Cutelaba #Walt Harris #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Tai Tuivasa #Lauren Taylor #UFC 229 #Casey Kenney #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Nate Diaz

Desmond Torres

  • 10 fights
  • 44 views


Desmond Torres
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Desmond
Last Name: Torres
Nickname: The Tyrant
Date of Birth: January 06, 1997 (age 23)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wahiawa, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Oyama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ricardo Dias LFA 89 - Moore vs. Giannetti
Aug 28, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Steve Garcia Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 9
Aug 20, 2019
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:35
Win Jose Medina LFA 69 - Perez vs. Moreno
Jun 07, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:23
Win Steve Ramirez Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:21
Win Mykola Aivazian CXF 15 - Rage in the Cage
Oct 20, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
Win Geoffrey Villareal KOTC - Under Siege
May 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Hansen KOTC - Conquistadors
Dec 03, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:56
Loss Joseph Camacho Capone's Productions - Mid-Pac: Mid-Pacific Championships 5
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:51
Win Ricky Furar FCOC - Rumble on the Water
Sep 09, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:42
Win Steve Parsons SOFC - Strike Off 9
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights