#UFC Fight Night 195 #Bellator 268 #Aspen Ladd #Norma Dumont #Andrei Arlovski #Carlos Felipe #Vadim Nemkov #Jim Miller #Erick Gonzalez #Manon Fiorot #Mayra Bueno Silva #Ramazan Emeev #Nate Landwehr #Ludovit Klein #Andrew Sanchez #Bruno Silva #Corey Anderson #Ryan Bader #Ben Henderson #Brent Primus

Mauricio Diaz

  • 9 fights
  • 203 views

Mauricio Diaz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mauricio
Last Name: Diaz
Nickname: The Shark
Date of Birth: December 06, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anaheim, California, United States
Hometown: Anaheim, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Master Toddy LA Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LXF

Mauricio Diaz Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Marcos Bonilla KOTC - Kick Start Dec 05, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Melsik Bagdasaryan LXF 1 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 1
May 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Anthony Jimenez KOTC - Full Speed
Sep 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kai Kamaka III KOTC - Highlight Reel
Jun 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Johnny Munoz Jr. KOTC - Energetic Pursuit
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:14
Win Eddie Mendez Extreme Fighters MMA - Ready for War
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cristobal Chavez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 5
May 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gustavo Lopez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 1
Sep 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Huerta FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jack Felton EFWC - The Untamed 2
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
KOTC - Kick Start Dec 05, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Mauricio Diaz
Loss
 
Anthony Jimenez
Win

Anthony Jimenez

(2 - 0 - 1)
Mauricio Diaz
Win

Mauricio Diaz

(0 - 0)
 
Jack Felton
Loss

Jack Felton

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos