#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #BKFC 30 #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #UFC 279 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

John Donaldson

  • 15 fights
  • 103 views

John Donaldson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Donaldson
Nickname: Grandma's Boy
Date of Birth: July 09, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Livermore, California, United States
Hometown: Livermore, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Black
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Laird Anderson Bellator 277 - McKee vs. Pitbull 2
Apr 15, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Syed Ahsan Jafri NWFA 1 - Retribution
Aug 28, 2021
KO 1 3:31
Win Michael Walker JSF 1 - J Street Fights
May 29, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juan Cardenas URCC - Rumble by the Bay
Aug 10, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:43
Loss Jaime Siraj BFL 53 - Battlefield Fight League
Jan 13, 2018
Submission (Front Choke) 3 2:55
Loss Matt Wagy CFC 4 - Conquer Fighting Championships 4
Jun 24, 2017
Technical Decision (Majority) 3 0:23
Win Andrey Mitchell CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss A.J. McKee Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 3:19
Win Brandon Faumui DH - Dragon House 21
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Dariano Arise FC - Arise Fighting Championships
May 09, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:02
Loss Alex Valdez Hoplite Fight Productions - Tactical Violence
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Anthony Rivera Ring of Fire - Battle of the Pacific Championships
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:53
Win Kevin Burrage WFC 10 - Diagne vs. Ricetti
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Loss Steve Lara DH - Dragon House 12
Nov 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Joe Heaton CCT 3 - Central Coast Throwdown 3
Jan 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Professional Fights

John Donaldson
Win
 
Syed Ahsan Jafri
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 3:31
NWFA 1 - Retribution Aug 28, 2021
Professional Fight
John Donaldson
Loss

John Donaldson

(1 - 0)
 
Steve Lara
Win

Steve Lara

(0 - 0)