#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Christian Espinosa

  • 12 fights
  • 220 views

Christian Espinosa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: Espinosa
Nickname: The Silent Assassin
Date of Birth: December 21, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: American Canyon, California, United States
Hometown: American Canyon, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Asylum Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matthew Ramirez DH - Dragon House 26
Aug 12, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:53
Loss Derrick Easterling DH - Dragon House 21
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Nakagawa WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:31
Loss Joseph Morales WSOF 16 - Palhares vs. Fitch
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sammy Saunders DH - Dragon House 18
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win David Gray DH - Dragon House 16
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights