#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Jose Perez

  • 7 fights
  • 292 views

Jose Perez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Perez
Nickname: The Bullet
Date of Birth: August 26, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 148 lbs (67 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gilroy, California, United States
Hometown: Gilroy, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AntDawg's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Mapa DH - Dragon House 25
Apr 22, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Joe Roye DH - Dragon House 23
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 3:06
Loss Bronson Mohika Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roque Reyes DH - Dragon House 20
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights