#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Eryk Anders #Elias Theodorou #Aleksandar Rakic #Devin Clark

Rick Musgrave

  • 19 fights
  • 731 views

Rick Musgrave
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rick
Last Name: Musgrave
Nickname: The Spazmanian Devil
Date of Birth: March 12, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Raoni Barcellos RFA 29 - USA vs. Brazil
Aug 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alvin Robinson RFA 22 - Smith vs. Njokuani
Jan 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Joe Wilk Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:45
Win Frank Carabello NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Carrillo Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:59
Loss Jarred Mercado FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brad Grelck SCR - Steel City Rumble 10
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Huber SCL - Heavy Hitters
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Loranti Nelson MFW - Made For War 1
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss David Castillo Showdown Fights 7 - Uprising
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Santana Martinez Dollar D Promotions - Rattler Rumble
Apr 14, 2012
Submission 2 1:31
Win Bryant Craven MFP - Vengeance
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Claffey NMEF - Annihilation 38
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Clark Dollar D Promotions - Melon Thump'n 3
Aug 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Coyle FTW - Outlaws
May 14, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 3:40
Loss Tim Means ECSC - Friday Night Fights 2
Feb 11, 2011
KO (Punches) 3 4:53
Win Oliver Parker KOTC - Underground 65
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tambora Gerl SCR - Steel City Rumble 6
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Leandro Paulista Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 15
Mar 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32

Professional Fights

Rick Musgrave
Win
 
Josh Huber
Loss

Josh Huber

(11 - 5, 1 NC)
Rick Musgrave
Win
 
Bryant Craven
Loss

Bryant Craven

(14 - 9, 1 NC)
Rick Musgrave
Loss
 
Tim Means
Win

Tim Means

(11 - 3 - 1)
Rick Musgrave
Win

Rick Musgrave

(1 - 0)
 
Tambora Gerl
Loss

Tambora Gerl

(0 - 0)