#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Sam Alvey #Jon Jones #UFC 229

Jim Bruketta

  • 30 fights
  • 926 views

Jim Bruketta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jim
Last Name: Bruketta
Nickname: The Wildcat
Date of Birth: February 11, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Illinois USA
Hometown: Illinois USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Silverbacks Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Steel Fist Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brock Kerry SFE - Hostile Validation
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:34
Loss Evan Delong FCFS 22 - Comeback
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:11
Loss Saul Mitchell MT 11 - Madtown Throwdown 11
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Bulldog Choke) TBD
Win Elton Chavez BSB 3 - Bourbon Street Brawl 3
Apr 04, 2007
Decision TBD
Win Mike Lambrecht MT 10 - Madtown Throwdown 10
Jan 12, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Jameel Massouh FCC 22 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 22
Mar 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mike Lindquist LOF 5 - Legends of Fighting 5
Feb 24, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Fred Thomas SC 22 - Silverback Classic 22
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Luke Gwaltney SC 22 - Silverback Classic 22
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 2 TBD
Win Chris Bates SC 21 - Silverback Classic 21
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Loss Andres Soares FCC 18 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 18
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Miguel Torres TFC 2 - Total Fight Challenge 2
Feb 19, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:08
Win Eddie Wineland TMAC 2 - Total Martial Arts Challenge 2
Aug 28, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Adam Bass SC 19 - Silverback Classic 19
Aug 13, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:35
Win Rocky Long AFC 9 - Absolute Fighting Championships 9
Jul 31, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss John Paun TFC 1 - Total Fight Challenge 1
Apr 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Washburn HOOKnSHOOT
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Win Craig Meagher SC 17 - Silverback Classic 17
Jul 26, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Caleb Olson SC 15 - Slam at the Slipper
May 31, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Ryan Ackerman SC 10 - Extreme Warriors
Apr 27, 2002
Decision TBD
Win Bart Palaszewski RPR - River Plex Rumble
Mar 09, 2002
Decision 3 5:00
Win Danny Long SC 9 - Heavy Arsenal
Jan 19, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:01
Win Ryan Sotter SC 7 - Clash of Champions
Jun 29, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:06
Loss Cedric Stewart EC 40 - Extreme Challenge 40
Jun 16, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:27
Draw Pat Benson HOOKnSHOOT - Quake
Mar 10, 2001
Draw 2 5:00
Win Corey Talbert SC 5 - Ironman
Jan 29, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Adam Fleck SC 3 - Adrenaline
Oct 04, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:00
Win Dan Caesar TC - Total Combat 2
Sep 16, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 7:24
Win Jerry Hudsperth SC 2 - Gladiators
Sep 08, 2000
Decision (Split Decision) TBD

Professional Fights

Jim Bruketta
Loss

Jim Bruketta

(18 - 9 - 1)
 
Brock Kerry
Win
Jim Bruketta
Win

Jim Bruketta

(17 - 7 - 1)
 
Elton Chavez
Loss

Elton Chavez

(5 - 2 - 1)
Jim Bruketta
Win

Jim Bruketta

(8 - 3 - 1)
 
Chad Washburn
Loss
Jim Bruketta
Loss

Jim Bruketta

(6 - 2 - 1)
 
Jim Bruketta
Win

Jim Bruketta

(5 - 2 - 1)
 
Bart Palaszewski
Loss
Jim Bruketta
Draw
 
Pat Benson
Draw

Pat Benson

(1 - 2 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
HOOKnSHOOT - Quake Mar 10, 2001
Professional Fight
Jim Bruketta
Loss

Jim Bruketta

(2 - 0)
 
Adam Fleck
Win

Adam Fleck

(1 - 2 - 1)

Amateur Fights