#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Nick Diaz

Antuan Williams

  • 14 fights
  • 933 views

Antuan Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antuan
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: The Transformed
Date of Birth: September 02, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grand Prairie, Texas, United States
Hometown: Grand Prairie, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sugar Creek Showdown

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Braden Smith SCS 31 - Stafford vs. Lopez
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:24
Loss Chris Harris EFC - Evolution Fighting Championship 3
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Danny Salinas STFC 38 - Martinez vs. Long
Feb 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Win Alejandro Baez WFC - World Fighters Championship 11
Mar 15, 2014
Submission 3 2:35
Loss Thomas Gifford USA MMA 22 - Lafayette vs. The World 2
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:48
Win Alejandro Baez WFC - World Fighters Championship 6
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win David McMurray EFC 3 - Domination
Nov 17, 2012
Submission 1 2:31
Win Victor Reyna TPFP - Premier Fight Series 1
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:03
Win Victor Reyna TPFP - Premier Fight Series 1
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:03
Loss Hector Munoz UWF - Tournament of Warriors Finale
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Chase Green EFC 2 - Full Throttle
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:49
Win Aaron Culpepper XKO - Xtreme Knockout 14
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:50
Loss Andrew Craig USA MMA - Legends
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Scallan USA MMA - Night of Champions 2
Mar 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Antuan Williams
Loss
 
Andrew Craig
Win

Andrew Craig

(0 - 0)