#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Hector Munoz

  • 14 fights
  • 1296 views

Hector Munoz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hector
Last Name: Munoz
Nickname: H-Train
Date of Birth: May 04, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Hometown: Plano, Texas
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Paragon Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xtreme Combat Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gabriel Vasquez XCP / ABG Promotions - Rocks Extreme MMA 2
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
Win Antuan Williams UWF - Tournament of Warriors Finale
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Carlos Ferreira UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 1
May 04, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Win Gilbert Jimenez STFC 19 - Relentless
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:59
Win James King KC - Katana Cagefighting
May 17, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Cristiano Marcello AOW - Art of War 3
Sep 01, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Win Tom Kirk FF 6 - Fightfest 6
Sep 23, 2006
Submission 1 2:25
Win Jay Estrada FF 4 - Fightfest 4
May 20, 2006
Submission 1 4:15
Loss Marcus Hicks UTS 4 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 4
Feb 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Win Derrick Brown WFO - World Fighting Organization
Dec 02, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Win Alonzo Martinez Inferno Promotions - Meltdown
Jul 22, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:43
Loss Ray Steinbeiss IFC - Rumble on the Rio
Dec 06, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Alcala REF - Art of War
Jun 21, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Frank Alcala TC 4 - Talon Challenge 4
May 16, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:38

Professional Fights

Hector Munoz
Win
 
Tom Kirk
Loss

Tom Kirk

(7 - 12 - 1)
Hector Munoz
Win
 
Jay Estrada
Loss