#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

David Burrows

  • 23 fights
  • 313 views

David Burrows
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Burrows
Nickname: The Duke
Date of Birth: October 11, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Batesville, Arkansas, United States
Hometown: Batesville, Arkansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Without Limits MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: C3

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyler Stinson C3 Fights - Fight Night
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Krantz LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Loss Austin Arnett Titan FC 37 - Simon vs. Dos Santos
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dawond Pickney OTCMMA - Off the Chain MMA 10
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:33
Loss Mikel Bronzoulis AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Anthony Njokuani LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:28
Win Rodney Allison XFI - Ice
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:34
Win Ed Cline LFC 35 - Legacy Fighting Championship 35
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:21
Win Codie Shuffield SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 7
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Harry Johnson SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 5
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:27
Loss David Lindsey OTCMMA - Off The Chain MMA 4
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:28
Win Daniel Price CTP - Cage Time Production
Nov 22, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Loss David Lindsey OTCMMA - Off The Chain MMA 3
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Choke) 2 1:32
Win Aaron Derrow Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 8
Oct 05, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:08
Loss Wade Johnson KP - Kingdom Promotions 6
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:44
Loss Thomas Gifford OTCMMA - Vengence
May 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Jesse Zeugin TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18
Win Thomas Gifford Kingdom Promotions - Valentines Day Massacre
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:00
Win Garrett Cox XFI - Xtreme Fighting Inc. 5
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20
Win Scott Russell Tribal Promotions - The Awakening
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Win Brandon Harder Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 6
May 19, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:26
Loss Jonathan Wester Cagemasters - Brawl at the Hall
Nov 15, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 1:25
Win Bobby Taylor Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 4
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59

Professional Fights

 
Rodney Allison
Loss