#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Ed Cline

  • 18 fights
  • 1222 views

Ed Cline
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ed
Last Name: Cline
Nickname: The Cowboy
Date of Birth: April 13, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 353 lbs (160 kg)
Height: 0' 2" (6.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tulsa, OK
Hometown: Sapulpa, OK
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Wrestling, Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Thunderkick Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Levi Queen LFA 27 - Watley vs. Wilson
Nov 10, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:11
Loss Bilal Williams LFC 54 - Legacy Fighting Championship 54
Apr 20, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:21
Loss J.C. Cottrell LFC 45 - Legacy Fighting Championship 45
Sep 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Loss David Burrows LFC 35 - Legacy Fighting Championship 35
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:21
Win Josh Weston XFL - Rumble on the River 8
Mar 28, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:48
Loss Cody Pfister XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 15
Nov 08, 2013
TKO 1 1:18
Win Dillon Thomas XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 14: The Uprising
Sep 06, 2013
Submission 2 0:18
Draw Cody Pfister XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 11: Road To Glory
Feb 01, 2013
Draw (Majority) 5 3:00
Win Dylan Smith XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 10
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:21
Win Alex Rojas XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 9
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Matthew Gonzales XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 8
Jul 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Bogie Blunt XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 6
Feb 17, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:41
Loss Jonathan Wester HEHE - Hit 'em Hard 10
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Derrick San Miguel Oklahoma KO - Nightmare in the Jungle 5
Oct 15, 2011
Submission 2 2:18
Win Justin Foster Oklahoma KO - Nightmare in the Jungle 4
Oct 16, 2010
Submission 1 0:47
Loss Kelly Allen Eye Win - Fight Night
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:31

Professional Fights

Ed Cline
Win

Ed Cline

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Josh Weston
Loss
Ed Cline
Loss

Ed Cline

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
Cody Pfister
Win

Cody Pfister

(9 - 3 - 1)

Amateur Fights