#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #UFC on Fox 29

John Cofer

  • 14 fights
  • 3462 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Cofer
Nickname: The Potter
Date of Birth: April 29, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Sacramento, California
Hometown: Athens, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Hardcore Gym, Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chad Livingston XFC 24 - Collision Course
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Rio UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:11
Loss Justin Lawrence UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
Jun 01, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:19
Win Marcus Cujba Fight Party - Masquerade Fight Party
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ryan DeRocher RFC 24 - Explosion
Jul 29, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:48
Win Harry Johnson Black and Blue Entertainment - Primal Thunder
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Win Gert Kocani BFN 8 - Best of the Best
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Elmore WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 25
Feb 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Ronnie Rogers BFN 4 - Bangkok Fight Night 4
Dec 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Cooper Sin City Fight Club - Redline Grand Prix Opening Round
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Jon Queiroz Bullet Fight Gear - Last Man Standing
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lawson McClure Revolution Fight League - Relentless
May 17, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:02

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights