#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Sidney Outlaw

  • 19 fights
  • 870 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sidney
Last Name: Outlaw
Nickname: Da Gun
Date of Birth: April 11, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 168 lbs (76 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hatfield, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Hatfield, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu PA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Raush Manfio Titan FC 50 - Manfio vs. Outlaw
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Cora Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 2
Jul 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Rumley ROC 59 - Ring of Combat 59
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
Win Tajuddin Abdul Hakim ROC 58 - Ring of Combat 58
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lashawn Alcocks PA Cage Fight 26 - MMA on the Mountain
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:55
Loss Gregor Gillespie ROC 55 - Ring of Combat 55
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Elijah Harshbarger ROC 53 - Ring of Combat 53
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Win Darrius Heyliger NEF 19 - Homecoming
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Win Christian Leonard GPG 21 - Fighting for Autism
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Brown WSOF 13 - Moraes vs. Bollinger
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Mike Bannon Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Simms ROC 45 - Ring of Combat 45
Jun 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:37
Win Mtume Goodrum CFFC 19 - Sullivan vs. Lane
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:04

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights