#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Paulo Costa #Johnny Walker #UFC 253 #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Israel Adesanya #Mackenzie Dern #Sarah Alpar #Mirsad Bektic #Randa Markos #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #UFC on ESPN 14 #Kamaru Usman

Adam Bosley

  • 12 fights
  • 672 views


Adam Bosley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Bosley
Nickname: A.J.
Date of Birth: October 24, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 157 lbs (71.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Uniontown, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Uniontown, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Uniontown Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caged Power

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sam Eure Simons Promotions - Caged Power 11
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Loss Jeremiah Yeager Bizzarro Promotions - Bayfront Brawl 2
Nov 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:48
Win Roy Sanders Simons Promotions - Caged Power 10
Jan 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Loss Bobby Emmons Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 7
May 24, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Loss Jeff Denz Simons Promotions - Caged Power 7
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Jeffery Peterson Simons Promotions - Caged Power 5
Mar 08, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Chauncey Gnagey Simons Promotions - Caged Power 4
Feb 01, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:54
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights