#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Nasrat Haqparast #Marcin Tybura #Marc Diakiese #Invicta FC 30 #Daniel Cormier #GLORY 55 #ProFC #UFC 226 #Emil Meek

Casey Johnson

  • 14 fights
  • 712 views

Casey Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Casey
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Full Speed
Date of Birth: June 08, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina United States
Hometown: Raleigh, North Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FLP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss James Davis FLP - Fight Lab 29
Nov 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Will Martinez Jr. BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Sidemar Honorio Xtreme Caged Combat - Relentless
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aljamain Sterling CFFC 14 - No Mercy
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:11
Win Terrel Hobbs PA Caged Combat - Valley Fight Series 2
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Casey Watson Triangle Promotions - Conflick Cage Fighting
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Loss Scott Heckman PACF - PA Cage Fight 8
Jun 24, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 0:37
Win Demetrius Turner Scrap Live - Fight Night 7
Apr 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Win Antonio Duerson Deep Shot Cages - Last Man Standing
Feb 26, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:22

Professional Fights

Casey Johnson
Loss
 
James Davis
Win

James Davis

(3 - 0)

Amateur Fights