#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Gerald Meerschaert #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Tyson Nam

Demetrius Turner

  • 14 fights
  • 809 views


Demetrius Turner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Demetrius
Last Name: Turner
Nickname: The Burner
Date of Birth: March 12, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Savannah, Georgia United States
Hometown: Savannah, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Redline Fight Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Leon Gladiator Challenge - Fight Club
Oct 07, 2017
TKO 3 2:45
Loss Troy Guerrero Gladiator Challenge - Ultimate Beatdown
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 0:39
Win Anthony Ross Gladiator Challenge - Freedom Strikes
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 2 0:58
Win Myles Cooper Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:08
Loss John Chacon Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jason Brenton BCP - Cage Wars 14
Jan 12, 2013
Submission 1 4:31
Win Billy Martin RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Frank Morris MFP - Vengeance
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Casey Johnson Scrap Live - Fight Night 7
Apr 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Loss Gerry Tena Bullet Fight Gear - Battle of Rome 9
Jan 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Loss Matt Munsey Moon Management - Ubersmash 4
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:49
Win William Hallman Bullet Fight Gear - Battle of Rome 8
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:05
Win Coulton Rucker ICF - Power of Champions
Oct 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos