#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Brian van Hoven

  • 19 fights
  • 1118 views

Brian van Hoven
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: van Hoven
Nickname: Vicious
Date of Birth: April 27, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 158 lbs (71.7 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fairfax, Virginia United States
Hometown: Fairfax, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shogun Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dan Root SF - Shogun Fights 7
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:34
Win Jeffery Peterson OO 20 - Operation Octagon 20
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Lester Caslow ROC 41 - Ring of Combat 41
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:27
Loss George Sheppard OO 19 - Operation Octagon 19
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Loss George Sheppard OO 19 - Operation Octagon 19
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Loss Radley Martinez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Smith FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 2
May 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:08
Win Greg Loughran WEF - Saunders vs. Harshbarger
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Brown Shine Fights 3 - 2010 Lightweight Grand Prix
Sep 10, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Vinnie Samero WEF - Lee vs. Moore
Jul 10, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Mike Santiago Jake the Snake Promotions - Cage Time 1
Apr 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cole Presley SF - Shogun Fights 2
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Lee WEF - Brasco vs. Whitesel
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Choke) 2 1:14
Win Jeremy Carper OO 9 - Operation Octagon 9
Nov 07, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Noe Quintanilla EFC 4 - Elite Fighting Challenge 4
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Hanzivasilis GFC 4 - Gladiator Fight Club 4
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:56

Professional Fights

Brian van Hoven
Win
 
Vinnie Samero
Loss

Vinnie Samero

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights