#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC 253 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 13 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 176

Michael Phillips

  • 11 fights
  • 751 views


Michael Phillips
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Phillips
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: November 10, 1979 (age 40)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Virginia Beach, USA
Hometown: Virginia Beach, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hybrid Academy of Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Terrel Hobbs CFFC 18 - Wade vs. McCray
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:58
Loss Mike Diggs PA Caged Combat - Valley Fight Series 4
Apr 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Mike Diggs FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 2
May 28, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jay Haas PFC 5 - Pennsylvania Fighting Championship 5
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Inskeep FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 1
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Julio Rosario LITC 4 - Locked in the Cage 4
May 14, 2010
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:18
Win Westwood Donnelly Cagefest Xtreme 9 - Heatwave
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Richard Cecil Hagans ECI 16 - Extreme Combat International
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:00
Win Darnell Hooker Cagefest Xtreme 6 - Evolution
Nov 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Paul McAdams ECI 15 - Extreme Combat International
Aug 09, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos