#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Conor McGregor #Thiago Santos #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #One Pride MMA #Eryk Anders

Murad Machaev

  • 25 fights
  • 1438 views

Murad Machaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Murad
Last Name: Machaev
Nickname: Strangler
Date of Birth: December 03, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Nights Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marat Balayev ACB 89 - Abdul-Aziz vs. Bagov
Sep 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Mukhamed Kokov ACB 86 - Balaev vs. Raisov 2
May 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ari Santos FNG - Fight Nights Global 67
May 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Diego Brandao FNG - Fight Nights Global 58
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:58
Win Jack McGann EFN - Fight Nights Global 51
Sep 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:48
Win Alexander Sarnavskiy EFN - Fight Nights Global 44
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergej Grecicho MFC - Mix Fight Combat
Dec 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Islam Begidov Fight Nights - Cup of Moscow
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38
Win Niko Puhakka Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 18
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Anatoli Angielovskyi Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 17
Sep 30, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:29
Win Alexey Polpudnikov FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2014
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gokhan Turkyilmaz Dare Fight Sports - Rebels of MMA
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Andrew Tigrao Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 11
Apr 20, 2013
KO 1 2:44
Win Ivica Truscek Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 9
Dec 16, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:14
Win Loranti Nelson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Held BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cesario di Domenico United Glory 15 - 2012 Glory World Series
Mar 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alymbek Nasipov FWR - Fights With Rules 3
Nov 25, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Vadim Ryazanov Draka - Governor's Cup 2010
Dec 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:57
Win Magomedrasul Omarov WAFC - World Absolute FC
Jun 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Win Alexandr Shmelev WAFC - World Absolute FC
Jun 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Serob Minasyan Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 1
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Zubair Tuhumov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 1
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Yuri Berzegov PSFDC - Pancration SFD Championship 2
Jun 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Zaur Bostanov PSFDC - Pancration SFD Championship 1
Apr 10, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:25

Professional Fights

Murad Machaev
Win
 
Andrew Tigrao
Loss

Andrew Tigrao

(9 - 6, 1 NC)