#UFC 236 #Israel Adesanya #Kelvin Gastelum #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 1 #Khalil Rountree #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 3 #Eryk Anders #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #UFC 235 #UFC Fight Night 147 #Darren Till #UFC Fight Night 127 #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 4 #UFC 225

Jack McGann

  • 17 fights
  • 420 views


Jack McGann
Login to update photo
Bovada Sports Betting
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jack
Last Name: McGann
Nickname: The Pilgrim
Date of Birth: May 18, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wolfslair Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nikolay Gaponov FNG - Fight Nights Global 69
Jun 30, 2017
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Levan Makashvili FNG - Fight Nights Global 62
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Egorov EFN - Fight Nights Global 55
Nov 22, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:52
Loss Murad Machaev EFN - Fight Nights Global 51
Sep 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:48
Win Abdula Dadaev EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Damien Lapilus BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Jack Grant BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Aziz Stringer BAMMA 21 - DeVent vs. Kone
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Loss Marc Diakiese BAMMA 19 - Petley vs. Stapleton
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kayvon Fallah BAMMA 17 - Fletcher vs. Brightmon
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:14
Win Micky Ellison CP - Caged Predators 1
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Billy Glossop ICE FC 2 - ICE Fighting Championship 2
Mar 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Steve Webster MCRFC 2 - Manchester Fighting Championship
Oct 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Dean Whitby ECC - Banned 1
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Luke Harrison UCC - Ultimate Cage Championships 14
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Mali Richardson UCC 13 - License to Thrill
Dec 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28

Professional Fights

Jack McGann
Win

Jack McGann

(2 - 0)
 
Dean Whitby
Loss

Dean Whitby

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos