#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #UFC 216

Damien Lapilus

  • 28 fights
  • 663 views

Damien Lapilus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Damien
Last Name: Lapilus
Nickname: Frankenstein
Date of Birth: May 22, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgium
Hometown: Belgium
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Russian Cagefighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mikhail Balakirev RCC - Russian Cagefighting Championship
Feb 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Loss Rustam Makhadzhiev ACB 78 - Young Eagles 24
Jan 13, 2018
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 3:41
Win Vladimir Sikic GMC 13 - German MMA Championship 13
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:29
Loss Daniel Crawford BAMMA 31 - Lewis-Parry vs. Jackson
Sep 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:26
Win Ronnie Mann BAMMA 28 - Parke vs. Redmond
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fares Ziam LFC - Lyon Fighting Championship 7
Nov 19, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Win Alikhon Khasanov ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 3
Aug 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Martin Stapleton BAMMA 25 - Champion vs. Champion
May 14, 2016
DQ (Illegal Knee to a Grounded Opponent) 2 0:38
Win Jack McGann BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Martin Avetisyan 100% Fight 25 - Ten Years
Jul 04, 2015
KO (Kick) 1 0:31
Loss Hassan Ashabov WWFC - Cage Encounter 3
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Hassan Ashabov WWFC - Cage Encounter 2
Dec 13, 2014
DQ (Illegal Knee) 4 2:49
Win Ahmed Arabdji LFC - Lyon Fighting Championship 4
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:49
Loss Joseph Duffy CWFC 70 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 70
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:18
Win Jean-Francois Darmazil Fight One - Clash of Champions
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:23
Draw Daguir Imavov FMC - Premium 2
Apr 26, 2014
Draw TBD
Win Zyad Abada 100% Fight 19 - Supreme League Round 2
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Win Arnaud Forest 100% Fight - Contenders 21
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:24
Win Ali Nahaye 100% Fight - Contenders 20
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Teemu Packalen Cage 24 - Turku 3
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:44
Win Alexander Proder The Zone FC 12 - Kamikaze
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Cedric Perruchet 100% Fight 16 - Grand Prix Finals
May 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Laurent Kamoun 100% Fight 15 - Grand Prix First Round
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
NC Jason Ponet 100% Fight - Contenders 17
Dec 29, 2012
No Contest 1 4:43
Loss Elijah Bokelli 100% Fight 11 - Explosion
May 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Hichame Abdallaoui 100% Fight - Contenders 12
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mickael Lebout 100% Fight - Contenders 12
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nelson Carvalho BB - Belgium Beatdown 2
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25

Professional Fights

Damien Lapilus
Win

Damien Lapilus

(13 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ronnie Mann
Loss

Ronnie Mann

(25 - 8 - 1)
Damien Lapilus
Win

Damien Lapilus

(10 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Martin Avetisyan
Loss
Damien Lapilus
Loss

Damien Lapilus

(10 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Damien Lapilus
Draw

Damien Lapilus

(8 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Daguir Imavov
Draw
vs Draw Round: Time: TBD
FMC - Premium 2 Apr 26, 2014
Professional Fight