#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jared Cannonier #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 178 #Israel Adesanya #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #Michael Chandler #Paige VanZant

Lukasz Sajewski

  • 20 fights
  • 1108 views


Lukasz Sajewski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lukasz
Last Name: Sajewski
Nickname: Wookie
Date of Birth: November 27, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gdansk Poland
Hometown: Gdansk Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Akademia Sarmatia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ludovit Klein Oktagon MMA - Oktagon Prime 3
Feb 15, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Damien Lapilus Ares FC 1 - Ares Fighting Championship
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Yuriy Ryaboj RWC 1 - Nowe rozdanie
Dec 21, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:48
Loss Nordin Asrih GMC 17 - German MMA Championship 17
Oct 13, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Marc Diakiese UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 4:40
Loss Gilbert Burns UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:57
Loss Nick Hein UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Egorov Coliseum FC - New History 3
May 25, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:28
Win Kamil Gniadek GA - Gladiator Arena 5
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Heinrich FNM 6 - Fight Night Merseburg
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Win Abi El-Khalfi Shaolin Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 2013
Jun 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58
Win Saulius Bucius EFS 2 - Extreme Fighting Sports 2
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marcin Held AOF 7 - Support for Haiti
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Piotr Kurowski AOF 6 - Redemption
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Radoslaw Krupa AOF 4 - Against All Odds
Nov 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Win Lukasz Bugara AOF 4 - Against All Odds
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 1:35
Win Michal Elsner BS - Baltic Storm 4
Oct 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Win Maciej Skarbek Mielno Gala - Noc Wojownikow
Jul 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:28
Win Adam Smulski BS - Baltic Storm 3
Apr 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Rafal Raczynski CBS 2 - Chojnicki Boxing Show 2
Apr 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights