#GLORY 55 #Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Glory World Series

Piotr Hallman

  • 27 fights
  • 2247 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Piotr
Last Name: Hallman
Nickname: Pletwal
Date of Birth: August 25, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gdynia, Poland
Hometown: Gdynia, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mighty Bulls Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NG Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Damien Lapilus Boxing Night 14 - National Boxing Event
May 25, 2018
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 0:35
Win Adrian Zielinski ACB 63 - Celinski vs. Magalhaes
Jul 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Patryk Nowak FEN 17 - Baltic Storm
May 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kamil Lebkowski FEN 13 - Summer Edition
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Ponet Slava Republic 1 - Bojano
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Ponet Slava Republic 1 - Bojano
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Oliveira UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 0:51
Loss Magomed Mustafaev UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:24
Loss Gleison Tibau UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yves Edwards UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:31
Loss Al Iaquinta UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Trinaldo UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:50
Win Juha-Pekka Vainikainen MMAA - MMA Attack 3
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivica Truscek CG 6 - Day of War
Feb 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:03
Win Vaso Bakocevic WFC 17 - Olimp: Live & Fight
Oct 21, 2012
TKO (Cut) 2 0:47
Win Jarkko Latomaki BP 12 - Botnia Punishment 12
Sep 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Kevin Donnelly CWFC - Fight Night 5
Apr 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:10
Win Szymon Walaszek R1 - Round 1
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Avtandil Shoshiashvili R2F - Casino Fight Night 2
Apr 09, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Tamirlan Dadaev R2F - Casino Fight Night 2
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 11:23
Win Rastislav Hanulay Ring XF 3 - Double Battle
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:08
Loss Christian Eckerlin GMC 2 - Continued
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 4 0:51
Win Kerim Abzailov Ring XF 2 - Second Coming
May 30, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Rafal Terlikowski Shooto Poland - Polish Shooto League 9
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Pawel Wolowiec Shooto Poland - Held vs. Lasota
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Krzysztof Adaszak BOTE - Beast of the East
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49

Professional Fights

Piotr Hallman
Win
 
Jason Ponet
Loss

Jason Ponet

(15 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
Piotr Hallman
Win
 
Jason Ponet
Loss

Jason Ponet

(15 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights