#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Liam Bennett

  • 18 fights
  • 767 views

Liam Bennett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Liam
Last Name: Bennett
Nickname: Bulletproof
Date of Birth: December 20, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Llanelli, Wales
Hometown: Llanelli, Wales
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Mayhem
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steve Aimable CW 97 - Cage Warriors 97
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Hayden Critchfield Budo 31 - Bennett vs. Critchfield
Jul 07, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Win Ian Williams Budo 28 - Bennett vs. Williams
Mar 10, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:14
Loss Brett Hassett Adrenalin Fight Nights - Uprising
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Win Lyon Hawkins Budo 16 - Round vs. James
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Ricky Fortuna UFP - Ultimate Fighting Premiership
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:02
Win James Thomas Tattoo Monkey Promotions / LHC Promotions - Bad Blood Fight Night 2
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Ryan Phelps VOK 1 - Valley of Kings
May 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Craig Allen JN - Judgement Night 4
Mar 13, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Ian Entwistle KnuckleUp MMA - Kings of the North
Sep 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Wesley Murch KnuckleUp MMA - The New Breed 3
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Lee Warlow MFS - Mayhem Fighting Championships 3
Jun 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:14
Loss Kent Kauppinen KnuckleUp MMA - The New Breed 2
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Dai Smith CFN - Celtic Fight Night 3
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:33
Win Dale Mason CMMA - Fight Night 1
Dec 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Lee Bradley RITT - Rumble in the Tumble 2
Oct 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Scott Roberts PFN - Predator Fight Night 3
Sep 27, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss James Gronow RITT - Rumble in the Tumble 1
Sep 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights