#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Brett Hassett

  • 14 fights
  • 433 views

Brett Hassett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brett
Last Name: Hassett
Nickname: The Werewolf
Date of Birth: February 05, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bridgwater, Somerset, England
Hometown: Bridgwater, Somerset, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: All or Nothing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Michael Corston CW 100 - Cage Warriors 100
Dec 08, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Loss Luiz Finocchio CW 97 - Cage Warriors 97
Sep 29, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46
Loss Mason Jones AFN - Adrenalin Fight Nights
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:45
Win Liam Bennett Adrenalin Fight Nights - Uprising
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Loss Richard Williams Ultimate Impact 17 - Sexton vs. Astley
Jul 02, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:38
Loss Chay Ingram Total Full Contact - Throwdown UK 7
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:44
Win Tyler Thomas TFC - Cage Fury
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 0:25
Win Leroy Venn IFC - Instinct Fighting Championships 1
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights