#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Sean Strickland #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC 285 #Jon Jones #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 56

Mason Jones


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mason
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: The Dragon
Date of Birth: April 26, 1995 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Blaenavon, Wales
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pedro Bessa BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/masonjones1995
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/masonjones95/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGHi1Q23la1UTeDJ1cuOXyw
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Bryce Logan CW 166 - Cage Warriors 166: San Diego
Feb 23, 2024
TKO (Punches and Knees) 2 2:45
Win Yann Liasse CW 161 - Cage Warriors 161: Dublin
Oct 14, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Win Alexandre Ribeiro CW 158 - Cage Warriors 158: Rome
Jul 29, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Loss Ludovit Klein UFC Fight Night 208 - Blaydes vs. Aspinall
Jul 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Onama UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Alan Patrick UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
No Contest (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 2:14
Loss Michael Davis UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny
Jan 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Proctor CW - Cage Warriors
Jun 13, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Joe McColgan CW 113 - Cage Warriors 113
Mar 20, 2020
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:14
Win Aleksi Mantykivi CW 108 - Cage Warriors 108
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donovan Desmae CW 104 - Cage Warriors 104
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kacper Formela CW 97 - Cage Warriors 97
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Knees to the Body) 1 4:03
Win Komon Deh CW 95 - Cage Warriors 95
Jul 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Edwards Cage Warriors - Cage Warriors Academy Wales 2
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:23
Win Lawrence Tracey CW 91 - Cage Warriors 91
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Brett Hassett AFN - Adrenalin Fight Nights
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:45
Win Shaun Luther CWFC 87 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 87
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:48

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos