#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Michael Bisping

Michael Corston

  • 9 fights
  • 24 views

Michael Corston
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Corston
Nickname: The Mauler
Date of Birth: May 26, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bristol, England
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Impact MMA Fitness Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brett Hassett CW 100 - Cage Warriors 100
Dec 08, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Loss Struan Croxan CW 97 - Cage Warriors 97
Sep 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights