#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson

Bola Omoyele

  • 13 fights
  • 1907 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bola
Last Name: Omoyele
Nickname: Cashflow
Date of Birth: December 03, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, England
Hometown: London, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Phoenix Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Moise Rimbon Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 3: UK vs. The World
Sep 22, 2017
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:46
Win Tye Palmer UCMMA 43 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 43
May 02, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Andrei Monzolo CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:07
Loss Jack Marshman CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:51
Loss Aaron Wilkinson CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:08
Win Vincent del Guerra CWFC 56 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 56
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:21
Win Warren Kee UCMMA 27 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 27
Apr 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Lee Doski UCMMA 24 - Hands of War
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:42
Win Trevor Sokonater UCMMA 21 - Stand Your Ground
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Brendon Cookman UCMMA 18 - Face Off
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Michael Brown UCMMA 15 - Showdown
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Carl Noon Burnley Brawl 3 - Cage Fighting Championships
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Earl Brown UCMMA 10 - Resurrection
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:16

Professional Fights

Bola Omoyele
Win
 
Brendon Cookman
Loss

Brendon Cookman

(0 - 0, 1 NC)
Bola Omoyele
Win

Bola Omoyele

(1 - 1)
 
Michael Brown
Loss

Michael Brown

(3 - 4, 1 NC)