#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Claudia Gadelha #UFC 229

Leigh Remedios

  • 31 fights
  • 1541 views

Leigh Remedios
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 10 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leigh
Last Name: Remedios
Nickname: Bulldog
Date of Birth: January 13, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hudderfield, England
Hometown: Ashford, Kent, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quannum
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Into the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Craig Allen ITC 8 - The Uprising
May 18, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Carl Fawcett M4tC 9 - Night of Champions
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:30
Loss James Saville Island Rumble 2 - Heavy Metal Thunder
May 07, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss James Doolan OMMAC 7 - Vengeance
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:40
Win Paddy Doherty KnuckleUp MMA 4 - Origins
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Steve McCombe HOP 11 - Taking Over
May 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:57
Loss Robbie Olivier Cage Rage 28 - VIP
Sep 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sami Berik FX3 - Battle of Britain
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Draw Emmanuel Fernandez CWFC - Strike Force 2
Jul 16, 2005
Draw 3 5:00
Draw Jean Silva Cage Rage 10 - Deliverance
Feb 26, 2005
Draw 3 5:00
Win Ricky Salhan Cage Rage 8 - Knights of the Octagon
Sep 11, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Win Gavin Bradley P & G 3 - Glory Days
Aug 07, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Loss Emmanuel Fernandez Cage Rage 7 - Battle of Britain
Jul 10, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jean Silva Cage Rage 5 - Valentine's Brawl
Feb 15, 2004
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:24
Loss Mike Thomas Brown AFC 6 - Absolute Fighting Championships 6
Dec 06, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul McVeigh CR 3 - Cage Rage 3
Jun 08, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Victor Estrada HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 2
Mar 28, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Loss Genki Sudo UFC 38 - Brawl at the Hall
Jul 13, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38
Win John Kavanagh UC 1 - Ultimate Combat 1
Mar 10, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Phil Johns HOOKnSHOOT - Kings 1
Nov 17, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bendy Casimir MB 4 - The Battle of Trafalgar
Oct 14, 2001
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Karel Svechota NOTG 11 - Night of the Gladiators 11
Dec 05, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Eric Acker HOOKnSHOOT - Driven
Sep 16, 2000
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Louis Beale ROT 2 - Ring of Truth 2
Jul 09, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Craig Mitchell FN 1 - Fight Night 1
Mar 25, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Dennis Hallman UWC - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Aug 02, 1998
Submission (Kimura) 1 9:45
Win Brent Russell NAC 1 - North American Challenge 1
Jun 20, 1998
Decision TBD
Win Brent Russell NAC 1 - North American Challenge 1
Jun 20, 1998
Decision TBD
Win Todd Steen UB - Ultimate Battle
May 17, 1998
N/A 1 4:16
Win Mike Headley TBI - Tiger Balm International
Mar 24, 1998
Submission (Arm Bar) TBD
Win David Morais RC - RAW Combat
Jul 26, 1997
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03

Professional Fights

Leigh Remedios
Loss

Leigh Remedios

(18 - 7 - 2)
 
James Doolan
Win
Leigh Remedios
Loss

Leigh Remedios

(16 - 6 - 2)
 
Robbie Olivier
Win

Robbie Olivier

(15 - 8 - 1)
Leigh Remedios
Draw

Leigh Remedios

(15 - 6 - 1)
 
Leigh Remedios
Draw
 
Jean Silva
Draw

Jean Silva

(11 - 2 - 2, 1 NC)
Leigh Remedios
Loss
 
Jean Silva
Win

Jean Silva

(8 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Leigh Remedios
Win
 
Todd Steen
Loss

Todd Steen

(0 - 0)
vs N/A Round: 1 Time: 4:16
UB - Ultimate Battle May 17, 1998
Professional Fight