#UFC on Fox 29 #UFC Fight Night 128 #Dustin Poirier #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza #Heroes of Honor

Genki Sudo

  • 21 fights
  • 5356 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 4 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Genki
Last Name: Sudo
Nickname: Neo-Samurai
Date of Birth: March 08, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hokkaido, Japan
Hometown: Koto, Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Greco-Roman Wrestling
Affiliations: Beverly Hills Jiu-Jitsu Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Damacio Page K-1 - Premium 2006 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Win Ole Baguio Laursen K-1 - Hero's 4
Mar 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Norifumi Yamamoto K-1 - Premium 2005 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Kazuyuki Miyata K-1 - Hero's 3
Sep 07, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:45
Win Hiroyuki Takaya K-1 - Hero's 3
Sep 07, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:47
Win Ramon Dekkers K-1 - Hero's 1
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:54
Win Royler Gracie K-1 MMA - Romanex
May 22, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Mike Thomas Brown UFC 47 - It's On
Apr 02, 2004
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 3:31
Win Eric Esch K-1 - Premium 2003 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 0:41
Loss Duane Ludwig UFC 42 - Sudden Impact
Apr 25, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leigh Remedios UFC 38 - Brawl at the Hall
Jul 13, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38
Win Kenichi Yamamoto Rings - World Title Series 5
Dec 21, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Win Brian Lo-A-Njoe Rings - Battle Genesis Vol. 8
Sep 21, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:17
Win Craig Oxley Pancrase - Trans 6
Oct 31, 2000
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 3:14
Draw Andre Pederneiras C2K - Colosseum 2000
May 26, 2000
Draw 1 15:00
Loss Kiuma Kunioku Pancrase - Trans 2
Feb 27, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Nate Marquardt Pancrase - Breakthrough 11
Dec 18, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 13:31
Win Victor Hunsaker Pancrase - Breakthrough 9
Oct 25, 1999
Submission (Elbows) 1 1:43
Win Kosei Kubota Pancrase - 1999 Neo-Blood Tournament Opening Round
Aug 01, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Loss Minoru Toyonaga Pancrase - 1999 Neo-Blood Tournament Second Round
Aug 01, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Draw Tiki Ghosn ES 2 - Extreme Shoot 2
Jun 06, 1998
Draw 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Genki Sudo
Win

Genki Sudo

(13 - 4 - 2)
 
Ole Baguio Laursen
Loss
Genki Sudo
Loss

Genki Sudo

(13 - 3 - 2)
 
Norifumi Yamamoto
Win

Norifumi Yamamoto

(12 - 1, 1 NC)
Genki Sudo
Win

Genki Sudo

(11 - 3 - 2)
 
Kazuyuki Miyata
Loss
Genki Sudo
Win

Genki Sudo

(11 - 3 - 2)
 
Hiroyuki Takaya
Loss

Hiroyuki Takaya

(5 - 1 - 1)
Genki Sudo
Win

Genki Sudo

(10 - 3 - 2)
 
Ramon Dekkers
Loss

Ramon Dekkers

(0 - 0)
Genki Sudo
Win

Genki Sudo

(9 - 3 - 2)
 
Royler Gracie
Loss

Royler Gracie

(3 - 1 - 1)
Genki Sudo
Win

Genki Sudo

(3 - 2 - 2)
 
Craig Oxley
Loss

Craig Oxley

(0 - 0)
Genki Sudo
Draw

Genki Sudo

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Andre Pederneiras
Draw

Andre Pederneiras

(1 - 1 - 1)
Genki Sudo
Loss

Genki Sudo

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Kiuma Kunioku
Win

Kiuma Kunioku

(17 - 13 - 4)
Genki Sudo
Draw

Genki Sudo

(0 - 0)
 
Tiki Ghosn
Draw

Tiki Ghosn

(0 - 0)