#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Herb Dean #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Canelo vs Golovkin 2

Andre Pederneiras

  • 4 fights
  • 1347 views

Andre Pederneiras
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Pederneiras
Nickname: Dede
Date of Birth: March 22, 1967 (age 51)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Colosseum

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Genki Sudo C2K - Colosseum 2000
May 26, 2000
Draw 1 15:00
Draw Caol Uno VTJ 1999 - Vale Tudo Japan 1999
Dec 11, 1999
Draw 3 8:00
Loss Pat Miletich UFC 21 - Return of the Champions
Jul 16, 1999
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:20
Win Rumina Sato VTJ 1998 - Vale Tudo Japan 1998
Oct 25, 1998
KO (Soccer Kick and Punches) 1 4:20

Professional Fights