#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 197 #Amanda Ribas #Conor McGregor #Yair Rodriguez #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Miesha Tate #UFC 267 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 269 #Ketlen Vieira #Petr Yan #Khamzat Chimaev #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Dioginis Souza

  • 16 fights
  • 306 views

Dioginis Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dioginis
Last Name: Souza
Nickname: Overeem
Date of Birth: September 24, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Euclides da Cunha, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Euclides da Cunha, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Power Lotus Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Estabili Amato SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 9
Jan 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:11
Win Esteban Bonavieri The One Real Combat - Fernando vs. Rodrigo
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:06
Loss Gustavo Efron Aspera FC 49 - Aspera Fighting Championship 49
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rasul Mirzaev EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Win Claudiere Freitas Imortal FC 3 - Resistance
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:58
Win Renan Romes da Silva JF - Jungle Fight 80
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Sapo Capoeira Thunder Fight 2 - MMA Championship
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:38
Win Michel Igenho Thunder Fight - MMA Championship
Sep 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Loss Guilherme Faria MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 4
May 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julio Rodrigues Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Win Claudio Quintana Nadal Max Sport - 13.3
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Edvaldo Melo RSF - Reborn Strike Fight 5
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 3 0:47
Win Cicero Gardenal Alfenas Balada Fight 1 - Almeida vs. Viana
Aug 09, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:51
Win Lucas Campos TF - Target Fight
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edson Valentim Henrique URF - Ultimate Reborn Fight
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:00
Win Higor Higor Romani Fight Brasil 3 - Night Fight Kabala
Dec 12, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos