#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Stipe Miocic #Myles Jury #Randy Brown #Conor McGregor #Darren Elkins

Kokichi Katahira

  • 18 fights
  • 656 views

Kokichi Katahira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kokichi
Last Name: Katahira
Nickname: Nagisa
Date of Birth: August 24, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Club Barbarian Impact
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yoichiro Sato Deep - 79 Impact
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Ken Hasegawa Deep - 78 Impact
Mar 18, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 4:13
Win Yoshiyuki Yoshida Deep - Cage Impact 2016: Deep vs. WSOF-GC
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gennadiy Kovalev MFP - International Tournament in Pankration
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Loss Lewis Long ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 3
Oct 03, 2015
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Loss Keita Nakamura Deep - 71 Impact
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Toshikazu Suzuki Deep - Kanazawa Impact 2014 Rookies
Sep 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Robson Oda Deep - Toyama Impact 12
Apr 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ryuichiro Sumimura Deep - Osaka Impact 2013
Oct 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:01
Win Sanshiro Nakakura Deep - 63 Impact
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Yusaku Tsukumo Deep - Toyama Impact 11
Apr 14, 2013
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Tamotsu Kitada Deep - Toyama Impact 2012
Nov 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Draw Toshihiro Shimizu Deep - Osaka Impact 2012
Sep 29, 2012
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Teruhiko Kubo Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 10
Jun 24, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:20
Win Shinichiro Arai Deep - Future King Tournament 2011
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:34
Win Ryo Sakai Deep - Future King Tournament 2011
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:33
Win Kazutaka Nomoto Deep - Future King Tournament 2011
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:26
Win Nobuo Kosaka Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Rookies and Oyaji Deep
Aug 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21

Professional Fights

Kokichi Katahira
Loss

Kokichi Katahira

(10 - 4 - 2)
 
Ken Hasegawa
Win

Ken Hasegawa

(14 - 1 - 1)
Kokichi Katahira
Loss

Kokichi Katahira

(9 - 1 - 2)
 
Keita Nakamura
Win

Keita Nakamura

(29 - 6 - 2, 1 NC)
Kokichi Katahira
Draw
 
Yusaku Tsukumo
Draw

Yusaku Tsukumo

(10 - 5 - 2)