#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #WFCA #UFC 227 #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Aleksander Emelianenko #WFCA 50 #Cody Garbrandt #UFC Brooklyn #Eddie Alvarez

Toshikazu Suzuki

  • 17 fights
  • 554 views

Toshikazu Suzuki
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Toshikazu
Last Name: Suzuki
Nickname: Kazz
Date of Birth: February 20, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grabaka
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hiroyuki Tetsuka Pancrase 298 - Araujo vs. Fujino
Aug 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:18
Loss Yuki Yamazaki Pancrase - 277
Apr 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:09
Loss Hiromitsu Miura Pancrase - 271
Nov 01, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:48
Loss Yoichiro Sato Pancrase - 266
Apr 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Baurzhan Kuanyshbayev RFC - Real Fight Championship 1
Dec 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:11
Loss Kokichi Katahira Deep - Kanazawa Impact 2014 Rookies
Sep 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yusaku Tsukumo Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 01
May 25, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Yuki Kondo Pancrase - 256
Feb 02, 2014
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:15
Win Daijiro Matsui Grabaka - Grabaka Live! 3
Oct 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gota Yamashita Pancrase 250 - 2013 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals
Jul 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:26
Win Hirotaka Uehara Pancrase - 247
May 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Osamu Kanamori Pancrase - 244
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Hiroshi Kosakai Grabaka - Grabaka Live! 2
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Makoto Kawawa Pancrase - Progress Tour 11
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Win Makoto Kawawa Pancrase - Progress Tour 11
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Win Christopher Yeagley Pancrase - Progress Tour 3
Mar 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:27
Draw Joshua Robinson Pancrase - Impressive Tour 9
Sep 04, 2011
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Toshikazu Suzuki
Loss
 
Yuki Yamazaki
Win
Toshikazu Suzuki
Loss

Toshikazu Suzuki

(9 - 4 - 1)
 
Toshikazu Suzuki
Loss

Toshikazu Suzuki

(9 - 3 - 1)
 
Yoichiro Sato
Win

Yoichiro Sato

(15 - 6 - 2)
Toshikazu Suzuki
Loss
 
Yuki Kondo
Win

Yuki Kondo

(55 - 28 - 9)
Toshikazu Suzuki
Draw
 
Joshua Robinson
Draw

Joshua Robinson

(0 - 0 - 1)