#UFC Fight Night 196 #Paulo Costa #Marvin Vettori #GLORY Collision 3 #Rico Verhoeven #Bellator 269 #Alex Caceres #Fedor Emelianenko #Jamie Pickett #Laureano Staropoli #KSW 64 #Francisco Drinaldo #Dwight Grant #UFC 266 #Gregory Rodrigues #Gokhan Saki #Israel Adesanya #James McSweeney #Tabatha Ricci #Randa Markos

John Paleologus

  • 27 fights
  • 230 views

John Paleologus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Paleologus
Nickname: Greek Emperor
Date of Birth: August 19, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Athens, Greece
Hometown: Athens, Greece
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: EFL Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jesse Urholin CW 128 - Cage Warriors 128
Oct 01, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 3:36
Win Konstantin Linnik Cage Survivor 14 - The Core
Dec 15, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Piotr Wawrzyniak AFN 7 - Armia Fight Night
Oct 05, 2019
DQ (Soccer kick) 1 4:56
Win Maxim Soroka Cage Survivor 13 - Palaiologos vs. Soroka
Apr 07, 2019
ΤΚΟ (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Tomasz Jakubiec AFN 4 - Armia Fight Night
Nov 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nikos Mermigkas MCP 7 - MMA Challenge Pro 7
Nov 04, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:29
Win Damian Majewski Spartan Fight 8 - Witos vs. Hrynchuk
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:14
Loss Leonardo Sinis MCP 6 - MMA Challenge Pro 6
Apr 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:26
Loss Jonothan Westin BOB - Battle of Botnia 2016
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Niko Puhakka MMA Imatra - Carelia Fight 12
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Knees) 1 1:03
Loss Maxim Grabovich SOMMAF - Steel Battle 3
Jul 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandros Dimaras FFC - Final Fight Championship 22
Feb 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Nikos Kazazidis Cage Survivor - New Blood 2
Jan 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Loss Sam Liera KOTC - Bitter Rivals
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Madrid KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:56
Win Leon Klee KOTC - Coming Home
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Win Robert Oganesyan EFL - The Battle 3
Dec 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Agelos Giatras EFL - The Battle 2
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Adam Mutaliev EFL - The Battle 1
Mar 15, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Win Christos Pappas The Battle 8 - From Vegas to Athens
Dec 21, 2013
DQ (Knees to the Groin) 2 2:08
Loss Stamatis Morouli CS - Cage Survivor 1
Nov 03, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:27
Win Vladimiros Theofanidis The Battle - The Battle 7
Oct 20, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:30
Win Stavros Paschalis CFO - Championship Fighting Organization 2
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:23
Win Haris Tountas Mad Dog Muay Thai Camp - Mad Dog Muay Thai Tournament
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Alexis Nikolakopoulos TB - The Battle 5
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:40
Win Angelo Papouasvili CFC - Conflict Fighters Cage
Feb 15, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Win Pablos Skalidis GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 3
Feb 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights