#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #UFC 229 #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Anderson Silva #Chael Sonnen #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251

Galore Bofando

  • 9 fights
  • 1166 views


Galore Bofando
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Galore
Last Name: Bofando
Nickname: The Floor
Date of Birth: January 01, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: London, England
Hometown: Democratic Republic of Congo
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Adaptability
Affiliations: London Shootfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Keith McCabe Bellator London - Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chad Laprise UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Charlie Ward UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
KO (Slam) 1 2:10
Win Kester Mamba UCMMA 42 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 42
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 2:16
Loss Roberts Skujins UCMMA 30 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 30
Oct 06, 2012
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Opponent) 1 4:58
Win Wendle Lewis UCMMA 28 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 28
May 26, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 4:44
Win Carl Kinslow UCMMA 16 - Unbelievable
Oct 23, 2010
KO (Knee) 2 TBD
Win Marcus Artry UCMMA 13 - Feel the Pain
Jun 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jerome Carol UCMMA 10 - Resurrection
Feb 06, 2010
DQ (Illegal Knee) 2 1:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Galore Bofando
Win
 
Carl Kinslow
Loss

Carl Kinslow

(1 - 3 - 1)