#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #UFC 278

Costello Van Steenis

  • 17 fights
  • 387 views

Costello Van Steenis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Costello
Last Name: Van Steenis
Nickname: The Spaniard
Date of Birth: July 26, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Team Wondel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Costello Van Steenis Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fabien Edwards Bellator Milan - Edwards vs. van Steenis
Sep 26, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss John Salter Bellator 233 - Salter vs. van Steenis
Nov 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Shipman Bellator London - Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.
Jun 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Win Chris Honeycutt Bellator 210 - Njokuani vs. Salter
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Fryer Bellator 200 - Carvalho vs. Mousasi
May 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Steve Skrzat Bellator 185 - Mousasi vs. Shlemenko
Oct 20, 2017
TKO (Submission to Elbows) 1 2:52
Win Marcin Naruszczka PLMMA 72 - Lomianki
Mar 04, 2017
DQ (Illegal Kick to Downed Opponent) 2 TBD
Win Ronan McKay CPL - Combat Performance League
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Loss Jake Bostwick PFN - Phoenix Fight Night 28
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Avi Jack PFN - Phoenix Fight Night 27
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:02
Win Harry McLeman PFN - Phoenix Fight Night 26
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:03
Win Andrei Monzolo PFN - Phoenix Fight Night 25
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Maarten Wouters Staredown 9 - Depret vs. Buist
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Win Cenk Toplar S&H - Strength and Honour 10
Oct 04, 2014
Submission 1 TBD
Win Andy Peters Hoyer's Productions - Battle of the South 12
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jelmer Wijnja OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Sammy Rottiers Staredown FC - Staredown 7
Mar 16, 2013
Submission 1 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights