#Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Bellator 204 #Brock Lesnar #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Jon Jones #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Simeon Thoresen

  • 24 fights
  • 2669 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Simeon
Last Name: Thoresen
Nickname: The Grin
Date of Birth: March 14, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oslo,Norway
Hometown: Sandefjord, Norway
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Hellboy MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BCMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jack Mason BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 10
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Bostwick CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss David Mitchell UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Seth Baczynski UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:10
Win Besam Yousef UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:36
Win Manuel Garcia UWC 17 - Bad to the Bone
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Win Fabricio Nascimento UWC 16 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jul 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Seydina Seck ADFC - Round 3
Mar 11, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Vaidas Valancius CW 13 - Validation
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:44
Win Marco Santi BAMMA 4 - Watson vs. Reid
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win John Maguire BAMMA 3 - Watson vs. Horwich
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Michael Costa AOW 14 - Ground Zero
Sep 26, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Aurelijus Kerpe Pain and Glory - Underground
May 24, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Sam Rocha Pain and Glory - Underground
May 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Eiji Ishikawa Deep - 38 Impact
Oct 23, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Matt Thorpe CWFC - Enter the Rough House 7
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:51
Win Andre Mineus Adrenaline 2 - Rise of the Champions
Apr 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:30
Win Cole Lauritsen Adrenaline 2 - Rise of the Champions
Apr 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:03
Win Paul Jenkins UWC 6 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 6
Mar 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Chas Jacquier UWC 5 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 5
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Marius Liaukevicius UWC 4 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 4
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:33
Win Clifford Hall UWC 3 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 3
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:16
Win Lee Dickson UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 2
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:01
Win Clifford Hall IF 5 - Intense Fighting 5
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:12

Professional Fights

Simeon Thoresen
Loss

Simeon Thoresen

(17 - 4 - 1)
 
Jake Bostwick
Win

Jake Bostwick

(14 - 8, 1 NC)
Simeon Thoresen
Loss

Simeon Thoresen

(14 - 1 - 1)
 
Seydina Seck
Win

Seydina Seck

(13 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Michael Costa
Draw
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
AOW 14 - Ground Zero Sep 26, 2009
Professional Fight