#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Michael Costa

  • 17 fights
  • 1487 views

Michael Costa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Costa
Nickname: The Big Boss
Date of Birth: May 18, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yoshiaki Takahashi Pancrase - 246
Mar 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Salinas STFC 14 - Texas vs. Las Vegas
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Draw Simeon Thoresen AOW 14 - Ground Zero
Sep 26, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Makoto Takimoto Sengoku - Eighth Battle
May 02, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:31
Loss Nick Thompson Sengoku - Third Battle
Jun 08, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:13
Win Gerson Silva CF - Capital Fight 1
Dec 14, 2007
KO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Jose de Batista Storm Samurai - Guarapuava
Aug 31, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Alexandre Barros SS 12 - Storm Samurai 12
Nov 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Cesar Bilik SS 11 - Storm Samurai 11
May 21, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Sergio Esquiavon SS 9 - Storm Samurai 9
Nov 20, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Edson Sururu SS 8 - Storm Samurai 8
Jul 02, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Win Edigrei Nunes SS 7 - Storm Samurai 7
Jun 11, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:12
Win Julian Soares SS 6 - Storm Samurai 6
Mar 19, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Araribe Abreu Shooto Brazil - New Generation
Nov 28, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Loss Rodrigo Tadeu SS 4 - Storm Samurai 4
Aug 07, 2004
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:30
Win Jefferson Jefferson SS 3 - Storm Samurai 3
Apr 18, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Tadeu SS 1 - Storm Samurai 1
Nov 29, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:23

Professional Fights

Michael Costa
Loss

Michael Costa

(10 - 5 - 1)
 
Yoshiaki Takahashi
Win
Michael Costa
Draw
 
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
AOW 14 - Ground Zero Sep 26, 2009
Professional Fight
 
Sergio Esquiavon
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
SS 9 - Storm Samurai 9 Nov 20, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Edson Sururu
Win

Edson Sururu

(2 - 0)
 
Julian Soares
Loss

Julian Soares

(0 - 1 - 2)
Michael Costa
Win

Michael Costa

(1 - 0)
 
Jefferson Jefferson
Loss