#UFC Fight Night 164 #UFC Fight Night 137 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Nate Diaz #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jan Blachowicz #Israel Adesanya #Jacare Souza #Jon Jones #Ben Askren #UFC 241 #Anderson Silva #Georges St. Pierre #Nick Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Robert Whittaker #UFC Fight Night 119

Gerson Silva

  • 16 fights
  • 821 views


Gerson Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gerson
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Gersinho
Date of Birth: February 22, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Face to Face

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Costa Face to Face 9 - Big Monster vs. Gigantinho
Dec 19, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ariel Machado WOCS 29 - Watch Out Combat Show 29
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Punches) 2 1:03
Win Silvio Jose Luta Contra o Crack - Fight Against Crack
Jun 23, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Win Alexandre Brandao MC - Mestre do Combate
Nov 22, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Paulo Vitor WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 20
Jul 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Washington Luiz MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue 2
Mar 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Cesar MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue
Nov 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julian Soares BC - Bitetti Combat 10
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Paulo Henrique CB - Combat Brazil 1
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paulo Teixeira WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 1
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Costa CF - Capital Fight 1
Dec 14, 2007
KO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Sergio Moraes MTL - Final
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Flavio Alvaro MTL - Mo Team League 1
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Danilo Pereira XFC - Brazil
Apr 29, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Loss Rafael Natal XFC - Brazil
Apr 29, 2007
Decision 1 10:00
Win Alberto Ramos TFMMA - Top Fighter MMA 2
Oct 25, 2006
TKO 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gerson Silva
Loss

Gerson Silva

(2 - 6)
 
Julian Soares
Win

Julian Soares

(8 - 12 - 2, 1 NC)
Gerson Silva
Loss
 
Sergio Moraes
Win
Gerson Silva
Loss

Gerson Silva

(1 - 0)
 
vs Decision Round: 1 Time: 10:00
XFC - Brazil Apr 29, 2007
Professional Fight
Gerson Silva
Win

Gerson Silva

(0 - 0)
 
Alberto Ramos
Loss

Alberto Ramos

(0 - 0)