#UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Luke Rockhold #UFC 227 #Pro Fight League #TUF 27 Finale

Sergio Moraes

  • 17 fights
  • 4002 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergio
Last Name: Moraes
Nickname: The Panther
Date of Birth: July 23, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, 3x World BJJ Champion
Affiliations: Alliance Jiu-Jitsu, Team Nogueira, Universidade da luta
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tim Means UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kamaru Usman UFC Fight Night 116 - Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:48
Win Davi Ramos UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zak Ottow UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Luan Chagas UFC 198 - Werdum vs. Miocic
May 14, 2016
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Omari Akhmedov UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:18
Win Mickael Lebout UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Magny UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:13
Win Renee Forte UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:10
Loss Cezar Ferreira UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manuelo Morales Jungle Fight 18 - Sao Paulo
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:43
Loss Brett Cooper JF - Jungle Fight 16
Oct 17, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 5:00
Win Tommy Depret JF - Jungle Fight 15
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Win Josh Martin BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 12
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:21
Win Gerson Silva MTL - Final
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Santos MTL - Mo Team League 2
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:07
Win Anderson Carioca RF 3 - Real Fight 3
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:51

Professional Fights

Sergio Moraes
Win

Sergio Moraes

(12 - 3 - 1)
 
Tim Means
Loss

Tim Means

(27 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
Sergio Moraes
Win
 
Gerson Silva
Loss