#Brock Lesnar #Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Bellator 204 #Jon Jones #UFC 227 #James Gallagher #TJ Dillashaw #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Justin Gaethje #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Luan Chagas

  • 19 fights
  • 546 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luan
Last Name: Chagas
Nickname: Tarzan
Date of Birth: June 17, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Navirai, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Navirai, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Noguchi Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Siyar Bahadurzada UFC Fight Night 128 - Barboza vs. Lee
Apr 21, 2018
KO (Kick to the Body and Punch) 2 2:40
Win Jim Wallhead UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:48
Loss Erick Silva UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:57
Draw Sergio Moraes UFC 198 - Werdum vs. Miocic
May 14, 2016
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Garvon Imortal FC 2 - Kamikaze
Dec 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Edvaldo Gameth Frontline Fight Series 1 - Vina vs. Junior Abedi
Sep 19, 2015
TKO 2 TBD
Win Julio Cesar Max Fight 15 - Ilha Comprida
Jul 04, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:27
Win Julio Cesar Bilik CFP 3 - Curitiba Fight Pro 3
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Win Cristian Ferreira PFE - Power Fight Extreme 12
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:59
Win Allan Simon CFP 2 - Curitiba Fight Pro 2
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Win Roberto Ordza Samurai FC / PFE - Samurai Fight Combat / Power Fight Extreme 10
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:42
Win Silas Robson de Oliveira WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 28
Aug 10, 2013
TKO (Punches and Knees) 3 TBD
Win Edson Lopes PFE - Power Fight Extreme 9
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:57
Loss Junior Lourenco GCF - Gladiator Combat Fight
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Win Jose Luiz Camargo AFT 4 - Adventure Fighters Tournament 4
Mar 09, 2013
Submission 1 2:22
Win Everton Souza SHC - Striker's House Cup 23
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Cassio Pit SHC - Striker's House Cup 22
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Adriano Carvalho G1 - Open Fight 14
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Alex Morales FTD - Face the Danger 3
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Luan Chagas
Win

Luan Chagas

(0 - 0)
 
Alex Morales
Loss

Alex Morales

(0 - 0)