#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #TUF 27 Finale #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Angel DeAnda

  • 24 fights
  • 2276 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Angel
Last Name: DeAnda
Nickname: The Dream
Date of Birth: May 28, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California United States
Hometown: California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: LAST STAND FIGHT TEAM
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dan Spohn Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 2
Jul 18, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:10
Win Mike Morales TPF 31 - Tachi Palace Fights 31
May 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Justin Baesman GKO 9 - Global Knockout 9
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:20
Win Mike Jasper GKO 7 - Global Knockout 7
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Baesman TPF 27 - Tachi Palace Fights 27
May 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Win Tony Lopez GKO 5 - Global Knockout 5
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win DJ Roberson GKO 3 - Global Knockout 3
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Mitchell TPF 22 - Champions Collide 2
Feb 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Matt Lagler TPF 20 - Night of Champions
Aug 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:54
Loss Krasimir Mladenov WSOF 10 - Branch vs. Taylor
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyrone Spong WSOF 4 - Spong vs. DeAnda
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Ruiz TPF 15 - Collision Course
Nov 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Win Drew Montgomery TPF 14 - Validation
Sep 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Kawika Morton KOTC - All In
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Marcus Gaines UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 6
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Loss James Irvin Rebel Fighter - Domination
Oct 02, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:42
Win Josh Appelt Gladiator Challenge - Patriots
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Ivan Pack Gladiator Challenge - Domination
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:20
Win Drew Montgomery Gladiator Challenge - Chain Reaction
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Jorge Interiano SUF 1 - Initial Impact
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sam Suno TWC 4 - Trauma
Jul 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Rob Jordan EC - Extreme Combat
Jun 27, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Ivan Gatoloai Gladiator Challenge - Put Up or Shut Up
May 31, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 0:28
Win Anthony Vargas GC 86 - Day of the Dead
Nov 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42

Professional Fights

Angel DeAnda
Win

Angel DeAnda

(16 - 5)
 
Justin Baesman
Loss

Justin Baesman

(19 - 11 - 1)
Angel DeAnda
Win

Angel DeAnda

(13 - 5)
 
Tony Lopez
Loss

Tony Lopez

(38 - 19, 1 NC)
Angel DeAnda
Win
 
Kawika Morton
Loss
Angel DeAnda
Loss
 
James Irvin
Win

James Irvin

(14 - 7, 1 NC)
Angel DeAnda
Win

Angel DeAnda

(2 - 1)
 
Sam Suno
Loss

Sam Suno

(0 - 0)
Angel DeAnda
Win

Angel DeAnda

(1 - 1)
 
Rob Jordan
Loss

Rob Jordan

(0 - 1)
Angel DeAnda
Win

Angel DeAnda

(0 - 0)
 
Anthony Vargas
Loss

Anthony Vargas

(0 - 0)