#UFC 244 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 230 #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 163 #UFC Fight Night 136 #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Calvin Kattar #Robert Whittaker #Nick Diaz #UFC 243 #Yoel Romero #Anderson Silva #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 229

Tyrone Spong

  • 2 fights
  • 2837 views


Fight Record: 2 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyrone
Last Name: Spong
Nickname: King of the Ring
Date of Birth: September 03, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
Hometown: Paramaribo, Suriname
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Thaiboxing World Champion, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Mr. Perfect, Blackzillians
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Tyrone-Spong-122353171168761/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tyrone_spong
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/tyrone_spong/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Angel DeAnda WSOF 4 - Spong vs. DeAnda
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Bartlett WSOF 1 - Arlovski vs. Cole
Nov 03, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights